?

Log in

 
 
24 May 2009 @ 01:57 pm
Twilight icons part THREE.  
Same as usual. LJ is too evil to let me post these in one or even two posts.



PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

 
 
 
Kim: EdBellaPromcifan70 on May 24th, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC)
These are all nice too. Very pretty.
siobdesire_unknown on May 24th, 2009 01:43 pm (UTC)
Thanks again! ^_^ <3
(Deleted comment)
siobdesire_unknown on May 24th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
Haha, thank you! And your welcome. ^_^
I love Angela, she makes the most funny facial expressions. <3
(Deleted comment)
siobdesire_unknown on May 24th, 2009 03:12 pm (UTC)
LOL. I always found it amusing because of Bella's face. She's like "Riiiight," xD
It's so refreshing to meet an Angela fan. Everyone's always like "Alice is the ultimate friend!" And I'm all.. what about Angela? She helped Bella out with problems.. kinda. =P
(Deleted comment)
siobdesire_unknown on May 25th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
O_O

Angela and Jacob? No. No. Just.. no. I hate Jacob. xD It's so sad that she wasn't in BD at all. O_O She better be in the movie more, that's all I'm saying. D:
(Deleted comment)
siobdesire_unknown on May 25th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah, haha. I didn't like him at all in NM, BD or Eclipse. xD
Alright, he was kind of funny in BD. But that's it. =P
"lip rape" haha.

Vicky has a hair cameo? XD
(Deleted comment)
siobdesire_unknown on May 25th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
I like his blonde jokes. xD

Ohhhhhh! THAT. Haha.

Oh noez.
I'll shun you for this movie, I swear. I'll do it! D:
(Deleted comment)
siobdesire_unknown on May 25th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
Haha, I know I am. XD

I hate those "abs" *gags* >_<
I'm more of a.. none waxed, ab'd guy. Like for Rob/Edward. :P
aliceinforksaliceinforks on May 24th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
lovely! snagging alice!
siobdesire_unknown on May 24th, 2009 04:01 pm (UTC)
*kills two birds with one stone*

Thanks! ^_^
Sheena: KStewdmlvr_84 on May 25th, 2009 12:04 am (UTC)
These are so lovely. I snagged a few. Will credit, when use.
siobdesire_unknown on May 25th, 2009 08:15 am (UTC)
Thank you. :]
asian_soulasian_soul on May 25th, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
very lovely icons. nice work!
siobdesire_unknown on May 25th, 2009 08:16 am (UTC)
Thanks, hun. ^_^
Jo Ann: TW: Nomads GIFyeuxdebleu on May 25th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
LJ is too evil to let me post these in one or even two posts.

LOL...LJ must be looking out for my interests. I'm stuck with dial up and a post of 100 icons takes almost an hour to open. :<(

I have taken a whole bunch of your deleted scenes icons. You've done a great job making these.

By any chance do your have the 3-disc DVD set Target sold? In one of the special features on their 3rd disc, there is a scene where Edward first meets Bella in biology class and attacks her...not the way it's done in the movie. That would make some awesome icons! O_O
siobdesire_unknown on May 25th, 2009 08:20 am (UTC)
Haha! XD Sorry. :< I'd hate it if I was stuck with dial up. I would throw a fit. O_O

Thanks. ^_^

I don't. -_- I got the one from Hot Topic, the twoooo disc. We don't have Target over here, but I really wanted it. :/ I do know what you're talking about, though! The Vampire Kiss Montage? I love ittttt. IMO, they should've left that in, in the movie. Or not.. haha. Since it's a Midnight Sun thangggg. =P But, I'll definitely make some icons from it. Just for you. ;]
Jo Ann: TW: Kris jumps on Rob GIFyeuxdebleu on May 25th, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
I'd hate it if I was stuck with dial up. I would throw a fit. O_O

I live in the mountains in northern New Hampshire...very rural...and there is no DSL, cable or wi-fi. If you want the Internet, it's dial up only. BUT, supposedly we'll have something in this area within two years. *sigh*

I have a laptop, too, and it's wonderful when I travel and have access to a high-speed connection. Then I come home and just want to cry. :'(

I'm nowhere near a Target store, like you, but I bought my copy on line. I think that third disc in the Target set is much better than the bonus disc in the 2-disc set.

But, I'll definitely make some icons from it. Just for you. ;]

Wow! Would you really? That would be all kinds of awesome. Thank you! *does happy dance*
siobdesire_unknown on May 25th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
Ohhh. Yikes. O_O How do you survive? I thought Ireland was bad. My, oh my. Well, at least when you travel, you can get high internet then, so it's not all the time, right? :]

Sure! I should probably write or do some studying tonight. *laughs* But later, or tomorrow morning, I'll definitely make some! :D
Jo Ann: TW: Rob eBay photoyeuxdebleu on May 26th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
I survive because I have no choice. Well, that's not totally true. Some people around here -- the rich ones -- have satellite Internet, but it's horribly expensive. My husband flatly refuses to get it. I only travel a couple of times a year with my laptop, so I rarely get to use high speed Internet.

Thank you again about the icons. Just in case I miss the entry where you post them, you can email me at yeuxdebleu@livejournal.com when they're ready. I'd appreciate that.
jamienicole3xjamienicole3x on May 26th, 2009 02:21 pm (UTC)
Seeeeee! You're so amazing at these. I'm stealing some of them. I still can't believe LJ puts a limit. :| It's not very nice.

[Don't worry, I'll credit. ;)]